TEAM GEN-TEC

THE REAL DEAL

MR WORLD

NICK JONES

GEN-TEC FOUNDER

NICK JONES

Nathan Wallace

NATURAL BODYBUILDING SENSATION

VICTOR DIMETRIEV

2 X IFBB MR AUSTRALIA

KYM JOHNSON

THE TECHNICIAN

Joel Ramintas

GEN-TEC

ANGELA TSIOUGOS

FIGURE CHAMPION & SPORTSMODEL CHA

SUE METCALF

Champion Strongwoman

NATHAN WALLACE - TR3

Jordan Steffens

 

Hight

6.2ft

 

Age

21

 

Weight

127kg

 

Best Lifts (to date 18/4/11)

 

Full Squat /Half Squat

250kg/300kg

 

Front Squat

205kg

 

Deadlift

260kg

 

Power Clean Jerk

160kg

 

Power Snatch

125kg

 

Over Head  Jerk

175kg

 

Log

130kg

 

Yoke

500kg 6m, 400kg 15m 13 seconds   

 

Farmers

175kg 10m

 

Truck pull

26 tonne 10m

 

Axle Clean Press

150kg

 

Titles (to date 18/4/11)

 

Weightlifting:

2004 rookie of the year

 

State Championships  
2005 under 16 and under 18 Champion
2006 under 16 and under 18 Champion
2007 under 18 and over all Champion
2009 under 20 and runner up over all Champion

 

State Records  

105kg class Under 16s State Record (Snatch 101kg, Total 226kg Total)
105kg class Under 18s State Record (112kg Snatch)
105kg class Under 20s State Record (117kg Snatch)    

                                                                                           

States School Championships
Runner up 2006
Champion 2007

105kg class States Schools Records (105kg Snatch, 121kg Clean Jerk, 226kg Total)

 

National Championship
Gold 2005
Sliver 2006
Bronze 2007, 2008

 

International

2009 Pacific Games Bronze medallist in New Caledonia

 

Strongman:

Lightweight class
2007 South Australian Strongman Championships 2nd  (First Strongman Competition)

2008 Doherty's Gym Strongman 3rd

Heavyweight Class
2008-2009 South Australian Strongman Championships 2nd                                                                         

2010-2011 South Australia Strongest Man                                                                       

Southern Hercules Champion for 2010 - Victoria, Kryal Castel 
2007 Maryborough Highland Games 5th    
2009 AmuletHighlander Challenge 3rd
2010 Australia Strongest Man 7th

2011 Australian AM Nationals 7th (injured)